Enquiry
Request Sheet for PPxx Device
Type of Device * :
Type of conversion :
Type of Material :
Type of QPM grating :
Laser Condition (Please Click)
1st input source
Laser type
Condition
wavelength
average power
bandwidth
Repetition rate
peak power
pulse width
transform limited or not
pulse
Value Unit
nm
2nd input souce if applied (SFG, DFG, OPA)
Laser type
Condition
wavelength
average power
bandwidth
Repetition rate
peak power
pulse width
transform limited or not
pulse
Value Unit
nm
Expected output wavelength
nm
Expected output average power (minimum)
Expected output pulse width (maximum)
Chip Dimension (L) x (W) x (T)
mm^3
Phase-matching Temperature
degree C
Focusing condition if any (radius at the beam waist)
um
Polishing
Input facet (S1) -flat or angle
degree
Output facet (S2) -flat or angle
degree
AR coating if any
Input facet (S1)
nm
Output facet (S2)
nm
Pigtailing – Fiber
Input (SMF, PMF)
Output (SMF or PMF)
Note: SMF-Single Mode Fiber; PMF-Polarization Maintained Fiber
Pigtailing – Connector
Input (FC/APC, FC/PC, others)
Output (FC/APC, FC/PC, others)
Temperature Controller
Oven
Chip holder
Oven Set (Temperature controller & Oven & Chip holder )
Quantity
unit
Other comment if any: